Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Chelmer Girls Cricket Challenge - Stage 1
Round 16 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Souths FlamevMoggill Heat
Venue: Dutton Park State SchoolMatch ID: 3522025
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - MSW Shield Development
Round 9 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (7:45AM)
Moggill Bullsdef byMacgregor Bulls
Venue: Col Westaway OvalMatch ID: 3499145
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Appleby, Lachlan (c)
Goodsir, Cooper
Lockhart, Harvey
O'Hara, Hugh
Ramm, Matheson (+)
Robertson, Liam
Stent, Oliver
hilton, rory (c)
Appleby, Hayden
Ball, Finn
 
Premraj, Jashin
Birabaharan, Shainthra
Chaudhari, Yuvam
Chamberlain, Max
Bhalerao, Aarjun
Verma, Arjun
Chang, Alexander
Patel, Sulay
Philip, Derin
Hingu, Divyesh
Gohel, Jaydeep
Kakadiya, Vivaan
 
Coach:  Campbell, Stewart
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - MSW Medallion Development
Round 9 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Moggill HeatvATC Middle Navy
Venue: Moggill Sports Park (Field 2)Match ID: 3500983
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - MSW Flag Introduction
Round 9 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Moggill StarsdefATC 5 Red
Venue: Pullenvale State School Match ID: 3502521
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Buchan, Darcy (c)
Hull, Ethan
Sharp, Elliott
Huggins, Billy
Hill, Julian
Perera, Ronan
Theo, Daniel
Pollard, Liam (+)
Gamage, Sanhitha
hilton, carter
 
Coach:  Huggins, Paul
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - MSW Stage 1 Advanced - Division 2
Round 9 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Moggill DestroyersvATC 4 Green
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - MSW Stage 1 Super 7's
Round 9 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Kenmore KoolcatsvMoggill Heat
Venue: Akuna Oval 2 (#1 Flix A)Match ID: 3503839
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - MSW Post-Christmas Medallion
Round 7 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Moggill Heatdef bySouths Warriors
Venue: Moggill Sports Park (Field 2)Match ID: 3718822
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bailey, Tobias
Brock, Mitchell
Dorman, Isaac
Knight, Joshua
Shepherd, Jake
Starling, Samuel
hilton, rory
McNicholas, Dimitri
Kabharaban, Adi
 
Davies, Leo
Hargest, Elliot
Hicks, William
McDonald, Jackson
Price, Sean
boyd, samuel
Fraser, Ryan
Hurst, Ethan
Wattenberg, Oscar
Slater, Charlie
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - MSW Post-Christmas Medallion Development
Round 7 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Wests BulldogsdefMoggill Stars
Venue: Corinda State SchoolMatch ID: 3718845
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Goodfellow, Reid
Munday, Penny
Majendie, Luke
Black, Georgia
Oates, Ashleigh
Totten, Olivia
Duce, Chloe
Duce, Josh
Q, Runner
 
Coach:  Black, Charles
 
Hull, Ethan
Sharp, Elliott
Huggins, Tom
Huggins, Billy
Pollard, Liam
Hill, Julian
Gamage, Sanhitha
Buchan, Darcy
hilton, carter
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - MSW Post-Christmas Stage 1 Advanced - Division 1
Round 7 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Moggill DestroyersvWests Hurricanes
Venue: Pullenvale State School Match ID: 3719023
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - MSW Post-Christmas Stage 1 Super 7's
Round 7 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Kenmore KingfishersvMoggill Heat
Venue: Akuna Oval 3 (#1 Flix B)Match ID: 3719143
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Harris Shield (CGCC - Stage 2)
Round 2 - Fri 16 Oct 2020 (6:30PM)
Souths Flamedef byMoggill Fire
Venue: Fehlberg Park (Jack Cooke Oval)Match ID: 3521497
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Atchison, Evie
Atchison, Kathryn
Bakshi, Shubhi
Guilfoyle, Lilly
Howard, Phoebe K
Neville, Mariana
Schofield, Holly
Thomson, Anna
Watson, Letitia
 
M, Mia
A, Anushka
T, Tilly
O, Olwen
N, Niha
C, Connie
L, Lillian
E1, Extra 1
E2, Extra 2
 
Coach:  Childs, Mike
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Harris Shield Development (CGCC - Stage 2)
Round 16 - Fri 12 Mar 2021 (6:00PM)
Wests KestrelsdefMoggill Fire
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rowell, Astrid
Kroeger, Sarah (+)
Reid, Mischa
Mathers, Caitlyn (c)
Chandran, Rhea (+)
Menon, Devika
Atley, Zoe
Howlett, Ruth
Stone, Amy
 
Coach:  Varidel, Mick
 
Childs, Emily
Coutts, Mia
Holt, Matilda
Mankad, Anushka
O'Hara, Constance
Quinn, Olwen
mankad, niharika
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - B2 Grade
Round 14 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (1:00PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
MoggilldefWellers Hill
Venue: Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf)Match ID: 3700092
Umpires: Umpire1: Clint Wilkinson  
Scorers:  Not specified
West, Bernie
Keane, Sebastian
Johnston, Liam
Bartholomew, Lachlan J
Crawford, Benjamin
Souter, Duncan D (c) (+)
Bartholomew, Luke E
Singh, Vijah
Agrawal, Acheev
Souter, Samuel
Cameron, David
Williamson, Daniel
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Souter, Samuel
Williamson, Daniel
 
McLeary, Angus
Maxwell, Adrian J
Sichter, Paul (+)
Campbell, Luke E
Naidoo, Shiven
Martel, Drew
Raiteri, Justin D (c)
MacDermott, Brendan
Buchanan, Dexter
McLachlan, Ben
Spizick, Adam
Crew, Benjamin S
Grima, Mark A (+)
Saini, Stewart
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - C3 Grade
Round GF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (10:00AM), Sun 21 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
WPC Cricket ClubdefMoggill
Umpires: Umpire1: Davin Castle  Umpire2: Farnell Hobman  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lowe, Tim
Watkinson, Andrew J
GRAY, Aaron A
McPherson, Joshua (+)
Lakshminarayanan, Dathatharayen
Meegama, Brayden
Davies, Peter
Lees, Chris (c)
McKinnon, Jake
Russell, Darren
Gordon, Mathew
 
Pope, Frederick
Drury, Josh
Timberlake, Luke
Timberlake, Damien
parker, Joshua
D'Roza, Ian
Dhanjee, Ashish
Chadwick, Ben
Singh, Jagjit
Power, Randall
D'Souza, Raymond E
Robinson, Jonathan