Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - MSW Girls Cricket (Stage 1)
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (7:50AM)
MoggillvTBD
Venue: Moggill State SchoolMatch ID: 2972345
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre Christmas U14 Div 2
Round 5 - Sat 1 Dec 2018 (7:45AM), Sat 8 Dec 2018 (7:45AM)
Moggill Bluedef byWests Bulldogs
Venue: Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf)Match ID: 2970021
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lumsden, Laurie A
Hatcher, Angus (c)
Page, Nicholas R
Hatcher, Hamish
Grieves, Sebastian
Riba, Nicholas
Yarnold, Kye
O'Connor, Reilly
Dwyer, Michael (+)
McCulloch, elijah
 
Coach: Hatcher, Richard
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Chelmer Girls Cricket Challenge - Stage 1
Round 7 - Fri 23 Nov 2018 (4:30PM)
MoggilldefBarbarians
Venue: Chelmer Park (Turf)Match ID: 3095264
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Ratcliffe, Estelle
Nearhos, Lucia
 
Coach: Varidel, Mick
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas Stage 1 Girls
Round 3 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (7:50AM)
MoggillvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post Christmas U14/Open T20 Div 2
Round 3 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (2:30PM)
Kenmore KangaroosvMoggill Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Page, Nicholas R
O'Hara, Emmanuel
Duyzer, Aizach D
Fearn, Benjamin
Hatcher, Hamish
Riba, Nicholas (c)
Yarnold, Kye
Dwyer, Michael (+)
McCulloch, elijah
Lockhart, Askin R
Stewart, Nicholas
O'Connor, Reilly
 
Coach: Hatcher, Richard
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U10 Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (7:50AM)
Kenmore KoalasdefMoggill
Venue: Our Lady of the Rosary School Match ID: 2971245
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas U10 Div 2
Round 3 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (7:50AM)
MoggillvWests Stars
Venue: Moggill State SchoolMatch ID: 3117267
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U11 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Souths MagpiesdefMoggill Gold
Venue: Rocklea State SchoolMatch ID: 2970440
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Santos, Oscar
Barlow, Alistair
Muir, Thomas
Sandurski, Jack (+)
Freiberg, Connor (+)
Frederiksen, Christian (c)
Gleeson, Mia
Maxwell, Jake
Henschke, Alison
Henry, Alastair
 
Coach: Henry, Frank
 
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U11 Div 2
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (8:00AM)
Moggill Bluedef byPark Ridge Panthers
Venue: Pullenvale State School Match ID: 2971355
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Patel, Aadi (c)
Gandhi, Harsh
Patel, Aum
Ryan, Jake
Boparai, Jasnoor
Lind, Isabella (+)
Chirila, Jennifer
 
Coach: Mills, Lewis S
Team Manager: Abberton, Chris
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas U11 Div 2
Round 3 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
Moggill BluevKenmore Kookaburras
Venue: Pullenvale State School Match ID: 3117427
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Post-Xmas U11 Div 1
Round 3 - Sat 16 Feb 2019 (8:00AM)
Kenmore KingfishersvMoggill Gold
Venue: Kenmore South State SchoolMatch ID: 3117392
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Guppy, Beau
Carruthers, Harley
Wickrama, Dilshan
Nair, Madhav
Jenkinson, Will
Mapley, Jacob
Johnson, Dean
Innes, Fraser
Man, Ninth
 
Lockhart, Harvey
Appleby, Lachlan (c)
hilton, rory (+)
Smith, Rohan
Riba, Paul
Ramm, Matthew (+)
O'Hara, Hugh
Robertson, Liam
Stent, Oliver
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - B3 Grade
Round 13 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
MoggillvValley
Venue: Col Westaway OvalMatch ID: 2930319
Umpires: Umpire1: Prathap Lakshmanan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Williamson, Daniel
Campbell, Duncan Slammo TJ S
Timberlake, Damien
dury, josh
McDonald, Jay (c)
Pope, Fred (+)
chadwick, ben
Leel, Sunil K
Leevers, Steven R
Dyason, Jayden
dsouza, raymond
Ferrari, Mark z
Sharma, Gaurav G
 
Crawford, Bruce L
Carlson, Greg J (c)
Garske, William A
Scott-Burrows, Sean R
Hamburger, Wayne R
Meincke, Allan A
Lynch, Peter F
Brown, Jonte I
Jolly, Thomas H
Horswill, MARK G (+)
Hayes, Callum M
Bailey, Robert J
King, Finlay J
Sherman, Peter D
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Sherman, Peter D
Bailey, Robert J
King, Finlay J
Lynch, Peter F
Garske, William A
Jolly, Thomas H
Metropolitan South West District Cricket Inc. - Pre-Xmas U13 Div 1
Round 9 - Sat 8 Dec 2018 (7:45AM)
UQ BluedefMoggill Gold
Venue: Gibson Park (North Oval)Match ID: 2970526
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rae, Angus P
Emtage, Jonty D
White, Oscar G
Scifleet, Jenson
Sellars, Lachlan
Groom, Harry P
Johnston, Thomas
Humphrey, Oliver
Campbell, Lincoln
Gautam, Arun
Syed, Ali
 
Lockhart, Askin R
O'Hara, Emmanuel
Stewart, Nicholas
Garland, Christian
Duyzer, Aizach D
Fearn, Benjamin
Childs, David
Young, James C
Smith, Ashwyn
Hooper, Jed
Calverey, Jared
 
Coach: Childs, Mike
Queensland Sub Districts Cricket Association - C2 Grade
Round 13 - Sat 9 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
Alexandra HillsvMoggill
Venue: Wally Tate ParkMatch ID: 2930260
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Oliver  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fitzpatrick, Peter
Vreke, Jon (c)
Bennett, Martin A
Davis, Simon
Lindeberg, Eamonn
Coleman, Samuel
Trendler, Darren
Raniga, Anand
Graham, Zac
booker, aidan
Swan, Mark (+)
Robson, Jaiden R
Burrowes, Mark
Rothman, Sandon L
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Lindeberg, Eamonn
Bennett, Martin A
 
Team not available