Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
15 Sep 18 12:30PM Muddies   def   Ashgrove Judy Holt Park Oval 2 (Eddie Santagiuliana Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Sep 18 12:30PM Logan City   def   Alexandra Hills Gould Adams Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Sep 18 12:30PM West Brisbane   def by   Moggill Bowman Park Final result entered and confirmed
15 Sep 18 12:30PM Kenmore   def by   Everton Districts Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 2
22 Sep 18 12:30PM Ashgrove   def by   Logan City Enoggera Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
22 Sep 18 12:30PM Moggill   def by   Muddies Col Westaway Oval Final result entered and confirmed
22 Sep 18 12:30PM Everton Districts   def by   Alexandra Hills Jim Neibling Oval Final result entered and confirmed
22 Sep 18 12:30PM West Brisbane   def   Kenmore Bowman Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3
29 Sep 18 12:30PM Moggill   def   Ashgrove Col Westaway Oval Final result entered and confirmed
29 Sep 18 12:30PM Logan City   def   Everton Districts Gould Adams Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Sep 18 12:30PM Muddies   def   Kenmore Judy Holt Park Oval 2 (Eddie Santagiuliana Turf Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
29 Sep 18 12:30PM West Brisbane   drew   Alexandra Hills Bowman Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM West Brisbane   drew   Ashgrove Bowman Park Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Kenmore   drew   Alexandra Hills Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Everton Districts   drew   Muddies Jim Neibling Oval Final result entered and confirmed
6 Oct 18 12:30PM, 13 Oct 18 12:30PM Logan City   drew   Moggill Gould Adams Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 5
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Ashgrove   def by   Alexandra Hills Enoggera Memorial Park Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM West Brisbane   drew   Muddies Bowman Park Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Kenmore   def by   Logan City Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
20 Oct 18 12:30PM, 27 Oct 18 12:30PM Moggill   def   Everton Districts Col Westaway Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 6
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Muddies   def   Ashgrove Judy Holt Park Oval 1 Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Logan City   def by   Alexandra Hills Gould Adams Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM West Brisbane   def by   Moggill Gibson Park 2 (South Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Everton Districts   def by   Kenmore Peter Gallagher Oval Final result entered and confirmed
Round 7
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Logan City   def   Ashgrove Gould Adams Park (Oval 1 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Muddies   def by   Moggill Wally Tate Park Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Alexandra Hills   def   Everton Districts Rochedale State Primary School Final result entered and confirmed
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Kenmore   def by   West Brisbane Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf) Final result entered and confirmed
Round 8
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Moggill   def   Ashgrove Col Westaway Oval Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Everton Districts   def by   Logan City Jim Neibling Oval Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM Muddies   def   Kenmore Gibson Park 2 (South Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
1 Dec 18 1:00PM, 8 Dec 18 1:00PM West Brisbane   def   Alexandra Hills Bowman Park Final result entered and confirmed
Round 9
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Ashgrove   v   Everton Districts Enoggera Memorial Park  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Kenmore   v   Moggill Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf)  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Logan City   v   West Brisbane Gould Adams Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
15 Dec 18 1:00PM Muddies   v   Alexandra Hills Judy Holt Park Oval 2 (Eddie Santagiuliana Turf Oval)  
Round 10
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Kenmore   v   Ashgrove Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf)  
5 Jan 19 1:00PM West Brisbane   v   Everton Districts Bowman Park  
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Moggill   v   Alexandra Hills Col Westaway Oval  
5 Jan 19 1:00PM Muddies   v   Logan City Wynnum Memorial Park  
Round 11
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Alexandra Hills   v   Ashgrove Wynnum Memorial Park  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Muddies   v   West Brisbane Judy Holt Park Oval 1  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Logan City   v   Kenmore Gould Adams Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
12 Jan 19 1:00PM, 19 Jan 19 1:00PM Everton Districts   v   Moggill Jim Neibling Oval  
Round 12
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Ashgrove   v   West Brisbane Gibson Park 2 (South Oval)  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Alexandra Hills   v   Kenmore Wynnum Memorial Park  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Everton Districts   v   Muddies Jim Neibling Oval  
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Moggill   v   Logan City Col Westaway Oval  
Round 13
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Kenmore   v   Ashgrove Bellbowrie Sports (Oval 2 - Turf)  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM West Brisbane   v   Everton Districts Bowman Park  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Alexandra Hills   v   Moggill Wally Tate Park  
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Muddies   v   Logan City Judy Holt Park Oval 1  
Round 14
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Ashgrove   v   Everton Districts Enoggera Memorial Park  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Moggill   v   Kenmore Col Westaway Oval  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Logan City   v   West Brisbane Gould Adams Park (Oval 1 - Turf)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Muddies   v   Alexandra Hills Judy Holt Park Oval 2 (Eddie Santagiuliana Turf Oval)  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 10 Oct 18 3:11PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.